Skip to main content

Classroom Teacher vacancies

Vacancy Title Region School Name Start date End datesort ascending Contact Contact Details
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher (Years T-3) Big Rivers Kintore Street School (Specialist school) 01/02/2021 29/01/2023 Margaret Chamberlain (08) 8973 3888
Senior Years Special Education Teacher (Years 10-12) Big Rivers Kintore Street School (Specialist school) 01/02/2021 29/01/2023 Margaret Chamberlain (08) 8973 3888
Early Childhood to Senior Years Special Education Teacher (T-12) Big Rivers Kintore Street School (Specialist school) 01/02/2021 29/01/2023 Margaret Chamberlain (08) 8973 3888
Primary Special Education Teacher (Years 4-6) Big Rivers Kintore Street School (Specialist school) 01/02/2021 29/01/2023 Margaret Chamberlain (08) 8973 3888
Special Education Teacher (Years T-6) Darwin Alawa Primary School 29/01/2021 26/01/2023 Sandra Cartwright (08) 8997 7666
Early Childhood Teacher (Years T-3) Top End Rosebery Primary School 01/02/2021 28/01/2022 Tania Kolomitsev (08) 7923 0100
English, Maths and Science Teacher (Years 7-9) Big Rivers Katherine School Of The Air 01/02/2021 28/01/2022 Sharni Wilson (08) 8965 1550
Primary Special Education Teacher (Years 4-6) Top End Woodroffe Primary School 26/01/2021 28/01/2022 Miranda Watt (08) 8983 7600
Primary Teacher Big Rivers Katherine School Of The Air 01/02/2021 28/01/2022 Sharni Wilson (08) 8965 1550
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher (Years T-3) Darwin Nemarluk School (Specialist school) 29/01/2021 27/01/2022 Alicia Long (08) 8985 0400
Primary Special Education Teacher (Years 4-6) Darwin Nemarluk School (Specialist school) 29/01/2021 27/01/2022 Alicia Long (08) 8985 0400
Senior Years Home Economics and Child Studies Teacher (Years 10-12) Darwin Darwin High School 29/01/2021 27/01/2022 Jill Hazeldine (08) 8999 1222
Middle Years English Teacher (Years 7-9) Top End Palmerston College 01/02/2021 27/01/2022 Robert Lee 0488 076 668
Middle Years Science Teacher (Year 7-9) Top End Palmerston College 01/02/2021 27/01/2022 Robert Lee 0488 076 668
Middle Years Humanities Teacher (Years 7-9) Top End Palmerston College 01/02/2021 27/01/2022 Robert Lee 0488 076 668
Middle/ Senior Years Art Teacher (Years 7-12) Top End Palmerston College 01/02/2021 27/01/2022 Robert Lee 0488 076 668
Middle/ Senior Years Food Technology Teacher (Years 7-12) Top End Palmerston College 01/02/2021 27/01/2022 Robert Lee 0488 076 668
Middle Years Special Education Teacher (Years 7-9) Top End Palmerston College ASAP 27/01/2022 Robert Lee 0488 076 668
Primary Special Education Teacher (Years 4-6) Top End Woodroffe Primary School 26/01/2021 25/12/2021 Miranda Watt (08) 8983 7600
Pre-School Teacher Darwin Millner Primary School 22/01/2021 17/12/2021 Warwick Peter-Budge (08) 7923 0333
Primary Music Teacher (Years 4-6) Top End Zuccoli Primary School 01/02/2021 17/12/2021 Carolyn Edwards (08) 7923 0222
Early Childhood Teacher (Years T-3) Big Rivers Pine Creek School 01/02/2021 17/12/2021 Cheryl Glasgow (08) 8976 1228
Flexible Learning Teacher (Years 3-6) Barkly Tennant Creek Primary School 01/02/2021 17/12/2021 Frank Greene 0438 366 660
Middle Years Health and Physical Education Teacher (Years 7-9) Central Centralian Middle School 29/01/2021 17/12/2021 Paul Van Holsteyn (08) 8955 2333
Pre-School Teacher Barkly MacFarlane Primary School 01/02/2021 17/12/2021 Marie Bryans (08) 8965 1700
Primary Teacher (Years 4-6) Big Rivers Katherine South Primary School 27/01/2021 17/12/2021 Karen Taylor (08) 8972 1277
Maths and Science Teacher (Middle and Senior Years) Barkly Tennant Creek High School 01/02/2021 17/12/2021 Maisie Floyd 0419 048 374
IT and Design & Technologies Teacher (Middle and Senior Years) Barkly Tennant Creek High School 01/02/2021 17/12/2021 Maisie Floyd 0419 048 374
Primary Teacher (Years 4-6) (Multiple Vacancies) Barkly Tennant Creek Primary School 01/02/2021 17/12/2021 Frank Greene 0438 366 660
Primary Health and Physical Education Teacher (Years 4-6) Barkly Tennant Creek Primary School 01/02/2021 17/12/2021 Frank Greene 0438 366 660
Early Childhood Teacher (Years T-3) Barkly Tennant Creek Primary School 01/02/2021 17/12/2021 Frank Greene 0438 366 660
Classroom Teacher - Additional Needs (Experience in Primary or Middle Years) Big Rivers Katherine School Of The Air 27/01/2021 16/12/2021 Sharni Wilson (08) 8965 1550
Primary Teacher (Years 4-6) Central Yulara School 01/02/2021 25/06/2021 Sonya De Hamer (08) 8956 2014
Primary Teacher General and Physical education (Years 3-5) Central Yuendumu School ASAP 16/04/2021 Michael Timewell (08) 8956 4011
Senior Years Humanities Teacher (Years 8-10) Top End Palmerston College ASAP 25/12/2020 Robert Lee 0488 076 668
Middle Years Boys Engagement Release Teacher *Tech Studies experiences highly desirable Big Rivers Katherine High School ASAP 18/12/2020 Sharon Oldfield
Early Childhood/ Primary Teacher (Years T-6) East Arnhem Nhulunbuy Primary School 16/10/2020 18/12/2020 Rachel Blundell
Pre-School Teacher Darwin Millner Primary School 27/01/2021 17/12/2020 Warwick Peter-Budge (08) 7923 0333
Relief Teacher (Three Weeks) Central Mulga Bore School 02/11/2020 20/11/2020 Pesala Brown (08) 8956 9712

Stay connected

Subscribe to our newsletter and get update on events, opportunities and stories from our teachers in the Territory.